IMG_6557.jpg

Privacy Notice Policy

1.  The Objective for Collecting, Using, or Disclosing Personal Data and When Personal Data Is Required

      Goshu Kohsan Company Limited ("Company") collects, uses, and discloses your information as a current and prospective customer of the Company including directors, representatives, attorney-in-fact or people working on behalf of current and prospective customer of company ("Customer") the following objectives.

     1.1 To execute in relation to a request by the Customer about product or service of the Company

     1.2 To consider an approval for entering into a contract including operating the procedure and process according to the contract with the Company

     1.3 For the performance of duties within scope of relevant contract including proceeding in various procedure, receiving or sending information and document between the Customer and the Company, payment, after-sales service and complying with internal procedure of the Company regarding the aforementioned matters

     1.4 To keep relationship with Customer such as communicate with you in order to send various information according to product and service of the Company and handle complaint, etc.

     1.5 For business planning, reporting, and forecasting

     1.6 For risk management, audit supervision and internal management such as detecting and preventing fraud and verifying a request to use the Company's internal information system

     1.7 To comply with laws, rules, orders, regulation and legal duties in order to report or disclose data to government agencies under the law the Revenue Department or when receiving a summons or a precept of attachment which is issued by a policeman, government agencies, courts or other law enforcement agencies for investigations, interrogations and other legal and regulatory procedures as well as for the establishment of legal claims, compliance with or exercise of legal claims or raising the legal claim

     1.8 For the assignment of any right, duty and benefit under the contract between you and the Company, such as business merger or contract transfer which is executed by legitimacy

     1.9 For security objective within the Company's office, building and premises including checking body temperature, identification proof before entering such area, captured by closed-circuit television (CCTV)

     1.10 To be an information for the Customer profile record

     1.11 To be an information for management about financial transaction

      The personal data which the Company has collected for the aforementioned objectives is necessary information required for the Company for execution according to the contract or to comply with applicable laws. If you failed to provide such necessary personal data, the Company may disapprove to manage or prepare contract or facilitate to you.

      However, if the objective of collecting, using or disclosing of personal data is changed, the Company will notify you and will take any other actions required by law, including providing an amendment as evidence.

2.  Personal Data Collection

     The Company collects your personal data as follows:

     2.1 General Personal Data

             (a) Identity data such as first-last name, identification card number, tax identification number, passport number, date of birth, gender, age, nationality, and position of work

             (b) Contact data such as address, phone number, email, LINE account (LINE ID) or other social media channels, etc.

             (c) Communication data such as the information recording of image or video

             (d) Information about participation in the Company's activities such as the information recording of image or video

             (e) Information which is identified the personal asset such as vehicle registration numbers, etc.

      2.2 Sensitive Data

             (a) Religious information

             (b) Race information

             (c) Blood group information

             (d) Biological information

      The Company would like to inform you that if the Company requires identity documents such as ID card, passport, work history or other documents which are contained sensitive data, the Company may request you to cross out or conceal such sensitive data before submitting such documents to the Company.

 

 3.  Collection, Use or Disclosure of Personal Data

      3.1 The Company will collect personal data from the data subject directly. However, in case of necessity, the Company may collect personal data obtained from other sources under the process required by law.

      3.2 The Company will collect, use or disclose your personal data upon your consent unless the laws provide the authority to collect, use or disclose personal data without consent, for example to prevent or retain harm to a person's life, body or health, for the performance according to a contract, for legitimate interests or in compliance with the laws by the Company.

      3.3 The Company will execute about personal data as necessary according to the specified objectives which the Company set forth in Article 1 of this notice.

 

4.  Collection the Period of Personal Data Period

      The Company will retain your personal data for the period is required for the objectives of collecting, using, or disclosing personal data as described in this notice. The criteria used to determine the retention period include the length of time the Company has a relationship with you and may continue to be retained for the period as necessary for compliance with the law or the legal term in order to establish legal claims, compliance or exercise of legal claims, raising the legal claims or for other reasons in accordance with the Company's internal policies and regulations.

 

5.  Disclosure of Personal Data

     The Company may disclose your information to the following external parties in order to achieve the objectives stated in this notice as follows:

      5.1 Subsidiaries, group companies and affiliates companies, both domestically and internationally, for business purposes, internal administration and any other activities specified in this notice

      5.2   The Company's business partners, Customers, or third parties, with your consent or in accordance with the terms of the contract or the requirements of the law, as the case may be

      5.3   Agents, contractors/sub-contractors, and/or service providers for any operations for the Company, as well as external consultants which include but not limited to auditors, lawyers, legal consultants and messengers

      5.4   Government agencies, regulators, independent agencies or other agencies as specified by law including any officer who has the authority according the laws such as court, policeman, Revenue Department, Department of Business Development and Customs Department

      If personal data is transferred to a foreign country, the Company will strictly execute according to the Personal Data Protection Act A.D.2019 (B.E.2562)

 

6.  Security Measure

     The Company has set appropriate and strict measures to maintain security in accordance with the Company's technology security policies and practices in order to prevent loss, access, destruction, use, modification, alteration, or prevention unlawful use of personal data without right or legitimacy.

 

7.  Modifications of Personal Data Protection Policies and Procedures

The Company will periodically review the terms and conditions of the Company’s Notice in order to comply with applicable practices and laws. If there is an amendment, the Company will notify you by disseminating via the appropriate notice.

 

8.  Data Subject Rights

      As a Data Subject, you have the following rights as specified in the Personal Data Protection Act A.D.2019 (B.E. 2562)

      8.1 Right to revoke consent

      You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data which you have given to the Company, unless this is prohibited by law or by contracts in your best interest.

The withdrawal of consent shall not effect on the prior lawful processing of personal data for which you have provided the consent.

      8.2 Right to request to access personal data

      You have the right to request to access to and receive a copy of your personal data which is in the Company's responsibility including requesting the Company to disclose the acquisition of such personal data which you do not consent to.

      8.3 Right to request to transmit or transfer personal data

      You have the right to request the Company to transfer your personal data that you have provided to the Company as specified by law.

      8.4 Right to object to the collection, use or disclosure of personal data

      You have the right to object in the event of the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data as specified by law.

      8.5 Right to request deletion of personal data

      You have the right to ask the Company to delete or destroy or make personal data to be non-identifiable as specified by law.

      8.6 Right to request to cease the use of personal data

You have the right to request the Company to cease using your personal data as specified by law.

      8.7 Right to request the correction of personal data

      If you found that your personal data which the Company has is incorrect or you have changed your personal data, you have the right to request the Company to amend your personal data to be accurate, current, complete, and does not cause to misunderstandings.

      8.8 Right to be notified of any changes to the privacy notice.

The Company may review and amend this notice as needed to ensure that your   personal data is properly protected and abided by applicable laws. If this notice has been amended, the Company will notify you by disseminating through the appropriate channels.

      8.9 Right to file a complaint

      If the Company violates or fails to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act      A.D. 2019 (B.E. 2562), you have the right to file a complaint with an official under the aforesaid Act.

      If a data subject submits a request to exercise their rights under the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act A.D.2019 (B.E. 2562), the Company will take action within the specified time by law. Furthermore, the Company reserves the right to   refuse or dose not act on such a request if required by law.

 

9.   Contact Method

      If you have any inquiries, require more information about personal data protection about the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal data, exercise your rights or have a complaint, please contact the Company via the following channels:

 

      Personal Data Protection Officer

      Goshu Kohsan Co., Ltd.

      Address: 70 Moo 5, Kingkaew Road, Rachatheva, Bangphli, Samutprakarn 10540

      Phone Number: (662) 312-4159, (662) 312-4165-7, (662) 3 12-4171-5

      Email: pdpa@goshukohsan.com

     ​